Staff Details

SESSION 2018-19 - Teaching Staff

Academic Staff

S. NO.  NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. Nagainder Somnath PGT
2 Mr. Narotam Saini PGT
3 Mr. Sachin Sharma PGT
4 Ms. Renu Uppal PGT
5 Mr. Kamal Pathania PGT
6 Mr. Ajit Singh PGT
7 Ms. Neerja Kaushal PGT
8 Mr. Amit Sharma PGT
9 Mr. Harminder Singh PGT
10 Mr. Ravinder  Sharma TGT
11 Ms. Rekha Sharma TGT
12 Ms. Rekha Bhavra TGT
13 Ms. Sushma Verma TGT
14 Ms. Harvinder Walia TGT
15 Ms. Meenu Sodhi TGT
16 Ms. Harkirat Pal Kaur TGT
17 Ms. Upasna Sharma TGT
18 Ms. Charanjeet Kaur TGT
19 Ms. Sageena Bhakhri TGT
20 Ms. Rakhi Kapoor TGT
21 Ms. Jagriti Sharma TGT
22 Ms. Ruchika Chhabra TGT
23 Ms. Tejpreet Kaur TGT
24 Mr. Ram Pal  TGT
25 Ms. Richa Aggarwal TGT
26 Ms. Reetika Singla  TGT
27 Mr. Ravinder Mohan Sharma TGT
28 Ms. Nidhi Agnihotri TGT
29 Mr. Harpreet Singh  TGT
30 Mr. Harmandeep Singh TGT 
31 Ms. Juhi Sharma TGT 
32 Mr. Balram PRT
33 Ms. Pooja Thakur (Hindi) PRT
34 Ms. Seema Thakur PRT
35 Ms. Shefali Vohra PRT
36 Ms. Parul Sharma PRT
37 Ms. Seema PRT
38 Ms. Pooja Thakur (Sc) PRT
39 Mr. Mandeep Singh PRT
40 Ms. Shikha Sharma PRT
41 Ms. Sunita Kumari PRT
42 Ms. Anita Sharma PRT
43 Ms. Uma Taneja PRT
44 Ms. Poonam Saini PRT
45 Ms. Manish Kumari PRT
46 Ms. Hardeep Kaur PRT
47 Ms. Neeraj Arora PRT
48 Mr. Gagandeep Singh PRT
49 Ms. Mandeep Saini PRT
50 Ms. Priya Thakur PRT
51 Ms. Ritika  (ICT) PRT
52 Ms. Shaveta Sharma PRT
53 Ms. Navnish Kaur PRT
54 Ms. Vibhuti Chaddha PRT
55 Ms. Shilpa PRT
56 Ms. Reena Sahrma PRT
57 Ms. Anuradha Gautam PRT
58 Ms. Sandeep Kaur PRT
59 Ms. Loveleen Kaur PRT
60 Ms. Pamaldeep Kaur PRT
61 Ms. Richa Sharma PRT
62 Ms. Mitali Rawat PRT
63 Ms. Gurjit Kaur NTT
64 Ms. Rajinder Heer NTT
65 Ms. Suman Sood NTT
66 Mr. Amar Jeet NTT
67 Ms. Maansi Tandon NTT
68 Ms. Karamjit Kaur Saini Science Teacher
69 Ms. Ruhi Arora Science Teacher
70 Ms. Shikha Aggarwal Teacher
71 Dr. Samiksha Kapila Others
72 Ms. Harvinder Kaur Pre-Primary
73 Ms. Pushpinder Kaur Pre-Primary
74 Ms. Pranchi Jain Pre-Primary
75 Ms. Manju rani Pre-Primary
76 Ms. Dimple Sohanta Pre-Primary
77 Ms Saloni  Pre-Primary
78 Ms. Nidhi Thakur Pre-Primary
79 Ms. Prabhjot Kaur Pre-Primary
80 MS. Upasna Pre-Primary
81 Ms. Suprava Nayak Pre-Primary
82 Ms. Jaswinder Kaur Pre-Primary
83 Ms. Rozy Mahi Pre-Primary
84 Ms. Isha Agnihotri Pre-Primary
85 Ms. Rajashree Poduval Pre-Primary
86 Ms. Harpreet Kaur Pre-Primary
87 Mr. Deepak Kumar Music
88 Ms. Manya Guleria Music 
89 Mr. Ravi Sareen Activity Teacher
90 Mr. Jasjit Singh Swimming Coach
91 Mr. Iqbal Singh Badminton Coach
92 Mr. Gurmit Singh  Football Coach
93 Mr. Amit Thakur Cricket Coach
94 Ms. Suman Bala Basketball Coach 
95 Mr. Dhananjay Kumar Singh Lawn Tennis Coach

Admin Staff


Name Designation
Ms. Yachana Chawla Principal 
Mr. Ajay Kumar Admin Manager
Mr. Pankaj Gupta Accountant
Mr. Rajinder Sharma Admission Coordinator
Mr. Bhupinder Singh Librarian
Mr. Puneet Sharma Office Assistant
Mr. Rahul Nanda ERP Coordinator
Mr. Harjinder Pal Asst to CAO
Mr. Munish Sharma Asst Transport In-charge
Mr. Sandeep Sharma Librarian
Mr. Ram Lubhaya Usher
Mr. Kushal Kumar It Lab Technician
Mr. Rajinder Kumar Life Guard
Ms. Rajdeep Kaur Lab Attandant
Ms. Sandir Kaur Front office executive
Ms. Madhu Bala Nurse
Mr. Tajinder Kumar Security Head
Mr. Amrit Pal Singh CCTV Operator
Mr. Davinder Kumar Store Keeper cum Admin Assitant
Mr. Hariom Sharma Accounts Executive
Mr. Gurcharan Dass IT Support Executive